Your browser version is outdated. We recommend that you update your browser to the latest version.

Click to find out more about our UNICEF work

 

 

Let's Celebrate is our new topic for Autumn 2017.


List of Teaching Staff

Teaching Staff

Name

Role

Year Group

Hours

Mrs Lou Cavell

Mrs Susan Moss

Class teacher

Roary’s 2 Lead

Roary’s 3

Part time 0.4

Part time 0.7

Mrs Anna Wilson

Mrs Lindsay Walters

Class teacher

Roary’s 3.1

Part time 0.5

Part time 0.5

Mrs Lindsey Hobson

Class Teacher

Reception

Full time

Mrs Caroline Halton

Class teacher

 

Reception

Full time

Miss Mel Jefferson

Miss Jenny Scott

Class Teacher

Year 1

Part time 0.8

Part time 0.2

 

Mrs Emma Darwin

Class teacher

 

Year 1

Full time

Miss Sarah Drayton

Class teacher

Year 2

Full time

Miss Vicky Poole

Class teacher

Year 2

Full time

Miss Alex Green

Class teacher

Year 3

Full time

Mrs Louisa Currie

Mrs Charlotte Foxton

Class teacher

Year 4

Year 4 & Year 6

Part time 0.6

Part time 0.6

 

Mrs Vicky Burdett

Class teacher

Year 4

Full time

Mrs Beckie Reeve

Miss Jenny Scott

Class teacher

Class teacher

Year 4

Part time 0.8

Part time 0.2

Mrs Jane Hopwood

Class teacher

Year 5

Full time

Mrs Anna Minihan

Class teacher

Year 5

Full time

Mr Tom Wriglesworth

Class teacher

Year 6 

Full time

Mrs Naomi Smales

Mrs Naomi Hinton

Class teacher

Year 6 

Part time 0.6

Part time 0.6

Mrs Kathy Milivojevic

Mrs Trish Lazenby

Class teacher

Year 6

Part time 0.8

 

Part time 0.2

Mrs Emily Darley

Class teacher

 

Full time

Mr Steffan Russon

Deputy Head

Management teacher

Full time

Mrs Anna Chamberlain

SENCO

 

Full time

Mr Richard Sugden

Class teacher

PPA

Part time 0.2

Mrs Trish Lazenby

Class teacher

PPA

Part time 0.2

Miss Jenny Scott

PP Teacher

Across the school

Part time 0.2

LIST OF SUPPORT  STAFF 

Name

Role

Mrs Karen Hill

School Business Manager

Miss Kayleigh Gormley

Admin assistant

Mrs Rebecca Thompson

Admin assistant

Mrs Becky Railton

Home/School Support Worker

Mr Steve Craven

Site Superintendent

Miss Sarah Walker

Breakfast Club Leader, HLTA

Mrs Suzanne Aldridge

Advanced teaching assistant

Mrs Angela Winterbottom

Advanced teaching assistant

Mrs Dawn Proctor

Senior Advanced teaching assistant

Ms Katy Hall

Senior Advanced teaching assistant & HLTA

Mrs Marie Marsh

Advanced teaching assistant and MSA

Mrs Gail Wilcockson

Advanced teaching assistant

Miss Jenny Smith

Advanced teaching assistant & After School Worker

Miss Di Lomas

Advanced Teaching Assistant & Roary’s 2 Lead

Mrs Sharron Ossitt

General teaching assistant

Mrs Di Craven

General teaching assistant

Mrs Jane Hartas

General teaching assistant

Mrs Althea Hastings

General teaching assistant and MSA

Mrs Sally James

General teaching assistant

Mrs Sheila Griffiths

General teaching assistant

Miss Keri Eveden

General teaching assistant

Mrs Judith Firth

General teaching assistant

Ms Tina Reardon

MSA, After School Playleader

Miss Lorna Simm

General teaching assistant

Mrs Debbie Walker

General Teaching Assistant and MSA

Miss Mandy Smith

General teaching assistant

Mrs Marta Rozkcka

General teaching assistant and MSA

Mrs Ann-Marie Ward

MSA

Mrs Anne Whitehead

MSA

Miss Rosemary Senior

MSA

Mrs Jan Lent

MSA

Mrs Nicola Pickering

MSA

Mrs Angela Walker

Breakfast Club Assistant & MSA

Mrs Charlene Bell

General teaching assistant and MSA

Miss Amy Proud

MSA

Mrs Sarah Dowson

General teaching assistant and MSA

Mr Simeon Walker

Music Instructor

Mrs Dagmara Szypula

Senior MSA

Mrs Alison Williams

General teaching assistant & MSA

Miss Hayley Vollans

General teaching assistant & MSA

Miss Zoe Hanger

Cleaner & MSA

Mrs Karen Greenwood

General teaching assistant & MSA

Miss Gemma Massey

Cleaner

Miss Laura Joyce

General teaching assistant

Mrs Judy Hawe

Cleaner

 

Cookie Policy

This site uses cookies to store information on your computer.

Do you accept?