Your browser version is outdated. We recommend that you update your browser to the latest version.

Click to find out more about our UNICEF work

 

 

Express Yourself is our new topic for Spring 2017.


Parents' Evenings January and April 2017


List of Teaching Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Name

Role

Year Group

Hours

Mr Ian Clennan

Headteacher

No class

Full time

Mrs Kathy Milivojevic

Deputy Headteacher

Year 4

Full time

Mr Steffan Russon

Deputy Headteacher

Year 2

Full time

Mrs Anna Chamberlain

Leader for Inclusion & Leading SENCO

No class

Full Time

Mrs Vicky Burdett

ICT Leader and Pupil Premium Lead

Year 6

Full time

Mrs Lindsey Hobson

SMSC leader and class teacher

Reception

Full time

Miss Vicky Poole

Phase Leader & Class teacher

Year 2

Full Time

Mrs Caroline Halton

Class teacher

Year 1

Full Time

Miss Jenny Scott

Class teacher

Year 1

Part time 0.2

Mrs Emma Darwin

Class teacher

 

Reception

Full time

Miss Anna Harrison

 

Ms Karen Jones

Class teacher and Leader for PE

Class teacher

Year 3

Part time 0.6

 

Part time 0.8

Mr Tom Wriglesworth

Class teacher

Year 6 

Full time

Miss Anna Cozens

Class teacher

Year 5

Full time

Mrs Catherine Hughes

Mrs Lou Cavell

Class teacher

Year 4

Part time 0.6

 

Part time 0.4

Mrs Emma Townend

Mrs Susan Moss

Class teacher

Roary’s

Full time

 

Part time 0.6

Mrs Jane Hopwood

Class teacher

Year 5

Full time

Mr Richard Sugden

Class teacher

PPA

Part time 0.2

Mrs Trish Lazenby

Class teacher

PPA

Part time 0.4

Mrs Louisa Currie

Mrs Beckie Reeve

Class teacher

Year 3

Part time 0.6

Part time 0.6

Miss Mel Jefferson

Class teacher

Year 1

Part time 0.8

Mrs Naomi Smales

Leader for English and Talk 4 Writing

Across the school

Part time 0.6

 

LIST OF SUPPORT  STAFF

Name

Role

Mrs Karen Hill

School Business Manager

Mrs Rebecca Thompson

Admin assistant

Mrs Becky Railton

Home/School Support Worker

Mr Steve Craven

Site Superintendent

Miss Sarah Walker

Breakfast Club Leader, HLTA and MSA

Mrs Suzanne Aldridge

Advanced teaching assistant

Mrs Angela Winterbottom

Advanced teaching assistant

Mrs Dawn Proctor

Senior Advanced teaching assistant

Mrs Marie Marsh

Advanced teaching assistant and MSA

Mrs Gail Wilcockson

Advanced teaching assistant

Miss Jenny Smith

Advanced teaching assistant & After School Worker

Mrs Nicola Howden

Advanced teaching assistant

Ms Katy Hall

Advanced teaching assistant

Mrs Sharron Ossitt

General teaching assistant

Mrs Di Craven

General teaching assistant

Mrs Jane Hartas

General teaching assistant and HLTA

Mrs Althea Hastings

General teaching assistant and MSA

Mrs Sally James

General teaching assistant

Mrs Sheila Griffiths

General teaching assistant and MSA

Mrs Amanda Greenaway

General teaching assistant and MSA

Mrs Judith Firth

General teaching assistant

Captain Richard Cooke

Church Army Family Support Worker

Captain Neil Walpole

Church Army Family Support Worker

Ms Tina Reardon

MSA, After School Playleader and Breakfast Club Assistant

Mrs Debbie Walker

General Teaching Assistant and MSA

Miss Mandy Smith

General teaching assistant

Mrs Marta Rozkcka

General teaching assistant and MSA

Mrs Ann-Marie Ward

MSA

Mrs Anne Whitehead

MSA

Miss Rosemary Senior

MSA

Mrs Jan Lent

MSA

Mrs Nicola Pickering

MSA

Mrs Charlene Bell

General teaching assistant and MSA

Mrs Dianne Blackburn

MSA

Mrs Sarah Dowson

General teaching assistant and MSA

Mrs Dagmara Szypula

Senior MSA

Miss Di Lomas

Advanced Teaching Assistant

Mr Simeon Walker

Music Instructor

Mrs Alison Williams

General teaching assistant and MSA

 

Minority Ethnic Achievement Hub

Name

Role

Mrs Josephine Thomas Nolan

Specialist Teacher

Mrs Andrea Brennan

Advanced Teaching Assistant

Mrs Agie Hanc

Bi Lingual Advanced Teaching Assistant

Mrs Tracy Masefield

MEA Admin

Cookie Policy

This site uses cookies to store information on your computer.

Do you accept?